Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NEY Savings Cooperative

NEY Savings Cooperative?uq=UG6efJS6
1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a financial institution in Czech Republic. The company's financial institution offers to open current account, saving account, fixed term deposit account, term deposit with high rate interest guarantee account, personal loans and business loans to the citizens, businessman and businesses.

Website
Formerly Known As
ROYAL CAPITAL credit union
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Rohanské nábřeží 671/15
  • Prague, 186 00
  • Czech Republic

+420 810 000 000

NEY Savings Cooperative Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NEY Savings Cooperative‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NEY Savings Cooperative Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NEY Savings Cooperative‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NEY Savings Cooperative Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Petr Jeníček Chief Financial Officer

NEY Savings Cooperative Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 000íš00 NEY Savings Cooperative Vice Chairman 000 0000
00ří 0000000 NEY Savings Cooperative Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 NEY Savings Cooperative Chairman 000 0000
0á0000 00000 NEY Savings Cooperative Board Member 000 0000