Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nittany Engineering & Associates

Nittany Engineering & Associates?uq=BoBgMMEs
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engineering and surveying services. The company's engineering and surveying services also include solid waste management, land development services, waste water administration, civil engineering services, flowback treatment, architectural & structural design, waste recycling and sub consultant services, enabling municipal authorities, residential, commercial and industrial organizations to get quality and comprehensive environmental, surveying and engineering services as per requirement.

Formerly Known As
Dana R. Boob Surveying & Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Century Engineering
Primary Office
  • 2836 Earlystown Road
  • Suite 1
  • Centre Hall, PA 16828
  • United States

Nittany Engineering & Associates Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nittany Engineering & Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nittany Engineering & Associates Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Decker President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »