Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Steen Outdoor Advertising

Steen Outdoor Advertising
1932 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of outdoor advertising services. The company's outdoor advertising services provide premium high traffic static and digital billboard locations throughout Philadelphia and the surrounding suburbs, New Jersey and Delaware.

Website
Formerly Known As
HA Steen Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3201 South 26th Street
  • Philadelphia, PA 19145
  • United States

Steen Outdoor Advertising Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Steen Outdoor Advertising‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Steen Outdoor Advertising Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Terry Steen Chief Executive Officer & President