Talon Innovations Osakis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Talon Innovations Osakis General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision machined parts. The company's precision machined parts are serviced in its 22,500 square feet facility equipped with modern equipment which have the capability to complete complex projects, enabling clients in the medical, aerospace, construction tool and recreation industries to receive ISO certified products which are machined accurately and efficiently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lind-Rite Precision, Mortek
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 509 3rd Avenue East
  • Osakis, MN 56360
  • United States
+1 (320) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Talon Innovations Osakis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Talon Innovations Osakis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Talon Innovations Osakis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial