Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Qingdao GS Electronics Plastic

2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of plastic molded products and parts in China. The company's plastic molded products and related services include assembling of electronic products as well as design and fabrication of molds to be used in electronic products such as refrigerators, washing machines, chillers and air conditioners.

Formerly Known As
V.S. Haier Electronics Plastic (Qingdao) Company, V.S. Haier
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Deqing Chen De Industrial
Primary Office
  • Haier Industrial Park G Zone
  • Qingdao, Shandong 266555
  • China

Qingdao GS Electronics Plastic Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Qingdao GS Electronics Plastic‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Qingdao GS Electronics Plastic Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Qingdao GS Electronics Plastic‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook