Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kintavar Exploration

Kintavar Exploration?uq=PEM9b6PF
2011 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of mineral exploration and development services intended to identify, acquire and advance mineral exploration properties that have large scale potential. The company's mineral exploration and development portfolio consists of the Anik and RAL properties in the Abitibi gold district and the Mitchi property in the Grenville geological province, both located in Canada.

Formerly Known As
Groupe Ressources Géomines
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • 75 Boulevard de Mortagne
  • Boucherville, Quebec J4B 6Y4
  • Canada

+1 (450) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kintavar Exploration’s full profile, request a free trial.

Kintavar Exploration Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kintavar Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kintavar Exploration Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000 000000 ( 23-Jul-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000 00000000
Black Springs Capital 24-Mar-2017 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies 00000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Kintavar Exploration Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kintavar Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kintavar Exploration Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kiril Mugerman President and Chief Executive Officer
Mathieu Bourdeau Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »