Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Viridor Glass Recycling

1966 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of glass recycling services intended to create a sustainable environmental by elimination and recycling of waste products. The company's glass recycling services involve collection, processing and marketing of recyclable glass and include bottle collection, flat glass collection, enabling customers to get access to waste management services.

Formerly Known As
Richardson, Viridor Richardson
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Viridor Waste Management
Primary Office
  • Lancots Lane
  • St Helens WA9 3EX
  • England

Viridor Glass Recycling Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Viridor Glass Recycling‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Viridor Glass Recycling Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
P. Simpson General Manager