Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ivy

Ivy
2017 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of a blockchain based cryptocurrency software. The company's blockchain based cryptocurrency software has most of the characteristics of existing cryptocurrencies, including being easily recognizable, transferable, immutable and limited in supply and offers senders the option of voluntarily de-anonymizing the transaction so that banks and financial institutions are willing to assist and facilitate the transaction, enabling the users to exchange currency.

Website
Formerly Known As
IvyKoin
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 468 North Camden Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Beverly Hills, CA 90210
  • United States

Ivy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ivy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ivy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ivy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ivy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gary Fan President
Thomas Marchesello President
Michael Beck Chief Technology Officer