Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

FS Bioenergia

FS Bioenergia?uq=kiHouaul
2016 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of corn-based ethanol and related products. The company's ethanol and related products are produced entirely from corn. It also produces cattle diets which form an excellent source of protein and energy for livestock, enabling livestock owners to have access to quality fodder.

Formerly Known As
F&S Agri Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 297
  • Lucas do Rio Verde, Mato Grosso
  • Brazil

+55 (65) 0000-0000

FS Bioenergia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FS Bioenergia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FS Bioenergia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FS Bioenergia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FS Bioenergia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rafael Abud Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
Henrique Ubrig Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member