Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gamekit

Gamekit?uq=8lCq2teR
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of an online video gaming platform intended to revolutionize the online gaming industry. The company's gaming reward platform which gives gamers gift cards and discounts every time they play games and complete quests.

Website
Formerly Known As
Playgainer
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Ul. Koszykowa 61
  • Warszawa, 00-667
  • Poland
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gamekit’s full profile, request a free trial.

Gamekit Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Gamekit Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Market One Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Protos Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Gamekit Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Damian Sikora Chief Executive Officer
Bartosz Jędrychowski Co-Founder & Managing Partner