Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Atavus

Atavus?uq=2zON1W4M
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of a sports analysis platform intended to provide development and competitive play opportunities at every stage of life. The company's sports analysis platform combines sports analytics and world-class coaching philosophy, enabling users to measure and improve the performance of players, coaches and teams.

Website
Formerly Known As
Serevi Rugby
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1560 1st Avenue South
  • Seattle, WA 98134
  • United States

+1 (206) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atavus’s full profile, request a free trial.

Atavus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 01-Dec-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Atavus Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Karen Bryant Chief Executive Officer
David Chandler Chief Financial Officer
Stefania Buckley Director of Sales
Ross Young Chief of Business Development
Kerry Carter Vice President Of Football Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »