Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Camtronics Vale

Camtronics Vale?uq=K9LEA9hy
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of electronic assemblies. The company's electronic assemblies include surface mount assembly, LED placement, electronic assembly, box build, programming and testing, enabling their clients to get produce reliable components.

Formerly Known As
Novaspec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • The Gateway Building
  • Tredegar Business Park
  • Tredegar NP22 3EL
  • Wales

+44 01495 000000

Camtronics Vale Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Camtronics Vale‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Camtronics Vale Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Camtronics Vale‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Camtronics Vale Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Macleur Managing Director & Co-Owner