Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bright River

Bright River?uq=WouuG6Ev
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of image editing, video editing and 3D modeling services in New York. The company's image editing, video editing and 3D modeling services use cutting edge data driven specification techniques to convert high volume of images with endless complexities from their original to the desired version, aiming towards further editing workflow automation in stream, enabling clients to experience a flexible, reliable and fully integrated service via its augmented reality app in their own time zone and in their own languages.

Formerly Known As
Mister Clipping
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 85 Broad Street, 16th Floor
  • New York, NY 10004
  • United States

Bright River Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bright River‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bright River Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bright River‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bright River Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Jonkers Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer