Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Carlton & Co.

Carlton & Co.?uq=WouuG6Ev
2001 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$180K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Operator of a specialist regeneration company intended to deliver effective and innovative funding and development services. The company provides strategic advisory, funding & development services, strengthening the projects that deliver positive social, economic and environmental benefits.

Formerly Known As
Carlton & Co Construction, Peterson Property & Investments
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • Berkeley House, Berkeley Square
  • London W1J 6BD
  • England

+44 0330 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carlton & Co.’s full profile, request a free trial.

Carlton & Co. Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2016 $180K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Carlton & Co. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Norman Peterson Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Craig Peterson Managing Director & Co-Founder