Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Swf Dyna-Pak

1969 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of case packing machinery. The company manufactures vertical and horizontal case packing machinery for the corrugated box market in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Dyna-Pak, Deines-Baker Development Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 900 East Chemical Drive
  • Kennewick, WA 99336
  • United States

Swf Dyna-Pak Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Swf Dyna-Pak‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook