Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

United Capital (Palm Desert)

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of financial advisory services in Palm Desert, California. The company specializes in offering wealth and investment advisory services enabling clients to get a know-how about financial planning and management with the objective of maximizing the returns on their investments.

Formerly Known As
Jensen Wealth Advisors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 36921 Cook Street
  • Suite 101
  • Palm Desert, CA 92211
  • United States

+1 (760) 000-0000

United Capital (Palm Desert) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore United Capital (Palm Desert)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

United Capital (Palm Desert) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Erik Jensen Founder and Managing Director