Supermassive Games Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Supermassive Games General Information

Description

Developer of video games based in Guildford, United Kingdom. The company is known to gamers for its narrative adventure games, such as Until Dawn and The Dark Pictures Anthology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blakedew 655 Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 1 Farnham Road
  • Surrey
  • Guildford GU2 4RG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01483 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Supermassive Games Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Supermassive Games‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Supermassive Games Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of video games based in Guildford, United Kingdom. The company is known to gamers for its narrative adventure
Entertainment Software
Guildford, United Kingdom
200 As of 2021
000000000000

0000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore m
0000000000000 00000000
Paris, France
000 As of 0000
000
000000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Supermassive Games Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 000 000 000000000000 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Supermassive Games Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pete Samuels Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Joe Samuels Co-Founder, Commercial Director & Board Member
To view Supermassive Games’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Supermassive Games Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Supermassive Games Co-Founder, Commercial Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Supermassive Games Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Supermassive Games’s complete board members history, request access »

Supermassive Games Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial