Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RoboVent

RoboVent?uq=8lCq2teR
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of industrial ventilation and filtration systems intended to increase productivity in manufacturing environments by improving the lives of the people. The company designs and manufactures air filtration systems for welding, metal cutting, dust collection, lubricant mist collection and general ventilation that collect and filter airborne contaminants and manage maintenance routines and targets, through its cloud-based platform and dedicated project team, enabling manufacturing facility, plant managers and EHS professionals to gain the information they need to make informed, practical decisions about their air quality goals and options.

Formerly Known As
Great Lakes Air Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 37900 Mound Road
  • Sterling Heights, MI 48310
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore RoboVent’s full profile, request a free trial.

RoboVent Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Buyout/LBO (Add-on) 07-Feb-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

RoboVent Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Reid President & Co-Founder
Jim Reid Managing Director & Co-Founder