Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Delta Sanitation

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of waste management services. The company offers waste containers for schools, retail outlets, convenience stores, restaurants, apartment complexes as well as residential and recycling garbage pick-up services for the general public and industry.

Formerly Known As
Delta Sanitation of Mississippi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 669
  • Ocean Springs, MS 39566
  • United States

Delta Sanitation Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Delta Sanitation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Delta Sanitation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wally Carter Chief Executive Officer