Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CTW Automation

CTW Automation?uq=K9LEA9hy
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$166K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Manufacturer of shock and damper dyno. The company's range of product includes radio controlled car shock dyno, damper and shock dyno, damper and shock dyno machine, rotational damper and shock dyno, damper and shock dyno machine options, spring raters, torsion bar raters, shock testing and motion control software and equipment servicing, enabling motorsports industries to get the machine that will fit their needs as well as their budget.

Formerly Known As
Carolina Test Works
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 100 Lexington Parkway
  • Lexington, NC 27295
  • United States

+1 (336) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CTW Automation’s full profile, request a free trial.

CTW Automation Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 09-Feb-2018 $166K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

CTW Automation Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott Treichler President & Board Member
Douglas Gerard Motion Controll and Software Designer & Board Member
Charles Kadlecik Vice President & Board Member

CTW Automation Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Charles Kadlecik CTW Automation Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Worley CTW Automation Board Member 000 0000
David Perman CTW Automation Board Member 000 0000
Douglas Gerard CTW Automation Motion Controll and Software Designer & Board Member 000 0000
Scott Treichler CTW Automation President & Board Member 000 0000