Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Action Manufacturing

Action Manufacturing
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Joint Venture LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of specialist vehicles. The company's activities include planning, designing and evolving vehicles, enabling clients to get quality vehicles at cost effective prices.

Formerly Known As
RV Manufacturing Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 169 Bush Road
  • Albany
  • Auckland, 0632
  • New Zealand

+64 09-415 0000

Action Manufacturing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Action Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Action Manufacturing Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 22-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 Road 00000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Action Manufacturing Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Road Auckland, New Zealand 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Action Manufacturing Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Action Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Action Manufacturing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Grant Brady Managing Director