Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Oyak Bank

Oyak Bank
1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of banking services intended to offer easy and quick financial solutions anywhere, anytime. The company offers a full range of banking services to retail and corporate customers with a focus on retail banking through its 365 branches in the Turkish market.

Formerly Known As
Turkish Boston Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Eski Büyükdere Caddesi
  • Ayazaga Köyyolu No 6, Maslak
  • 34398 Istanbul
  • Turkey

Oyak Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Oyak Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Oyak Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Oyak Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook