Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Abby & Finn

Abby & Finn?uq=8lCq2teR
2017 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE (Announced)
$150K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Owner and operator of a baby care brand intended to manufacture and market premium diapers and wipes. The company's brand offers a range of diapers made using natural linen that are soft, skin-friendly, sensitive and have been scientifically designed to offer advanced absorbency and comfort, delivered through subscription boxes on a monthly basis, enabling parents to find and purchase safe premium subscription-based diaper boxes containing 40 diapers via an online store.

Formerly Known As
My Diaper Box
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 200 Quebec Street
  • Suite 209
  • Denver, CO 80230
  • United States

+1 (855) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abby & Finn’s full profile, request a free trial.

Abby & Finn Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 14-Feb-2018 $150K 00000 Announced Generating Revenue
1. Convertible Debt 15-Aug-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Abby & Finn Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lance Little Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Anderson Co-Founder & Manager