Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

IdraPrince

1965 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and supplier of die casting equipment in North America. The company's products include various types of die casting equipment in machinery, tooling, and automation, enabling customers to meet the unique requirements.

Formerly Known As
Prince Machine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 670 Windcrest Drive
  • Holland, MI 49423
  • United States

IdraPrince Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IdraPrince‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

IdraPrince Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IdraPrince‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

IdraPrince Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Edgar Prince Founder