Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eventcore

Eventcore
1984 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an enterprise-level event registration and technology created to change the way event management is executed. The company's premier event technology platform accelerates sales and marketing and enhances product delivery to serve the corporate events industry. Its services range from registering guests and finding lodging, to managing on-site issues and scheduling sessions for events as small as 35 people, to as large as more than 35,000, enabling users to get customized and exceptional event experience.

Website
Formerly Known As
ustechs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 4743 Ballard Avenue North West
  • Suite 200
  • Seattle, WA 98107
  • United States

+1 (206) 000-0000

Eventcore Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eventcore‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eventcore Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eventcore‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eventcore Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Johnson Chief Executive Officer
Adrien Petersen Chief Technology Officer

Eventcore Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 000000000 East Seattle Partners Board Member 000 0000