Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Plus (Edible Cannabis Products)

Plus (Edible Cannabis Products)
2015 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
PLUS STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$5.60 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Plus Products Inc operates as a branded cannabis products manufacturer with operations in the State of California. Its products consist of cannabis-infused edibles, which the company sells to both the regulated medicinal and adult-use, or recreational, markets.

Formerly Known As
Pasenture
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 2174 Waverley Street
  • Palo Alto, CA 94301
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plus (Edible Cannabis Products)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Plus (Edible Cannabis Products) Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$2.68 - $5.99 $5.43 84.2K

Plus (Edible Cannabis Products) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2018
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
Revenue 4,901 4,901 657
EBITDA (3,740) (3,740)
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Plus (Edible Cannabis Products) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Plus (Edible Cannabis Products)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Plus (Edible Cannabis Products) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Plus (Edible Cannabis Products)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Plus (Edible Cannabis Products) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00-00 13-Dec-2018 000000000000000000 00.000 Food Products 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Plus (Edible Cannabis Products) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00-00 Food Products Oakland, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Plus (Edible Cannabis Products) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jacob Heimark Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jennifer Tung Chief Risk Officer
William McFarland Executive Officer & Board Member
Justin Crunchington Co-Founder
Roy McFarland Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Plus (Edible Cannabis Products) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Craig Heimark Self Executive Chairman, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jacob Heimark Plus (Edible Cannabis Products) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Matt Schmidt Plus (Edible Cannabis Products) Board Member 000 0000
Serafino Posa Plus (Edible Cannabis Products) Board Member 000 0000
William McFarland Plus (Edible Cannabis Products) Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000