Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alvies

Alvies
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Owner and operator of an online store intended to offer boots and leather goods. The company's range of boots include boots and flip flops for men and women, sting ray wallets, leather and exotic belts of different types and colors, enabling consumers to get high quality, handcrafted and durable leather goods easily.

Website
Formerly Known As
Rickshaw Boot & Flip-Flop
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Footwear
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Accessories
Primary Office
  • 102 1/2 West 3rd Street
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States

+1 (760) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alvies’s full profile, request a free trial.

Alvies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Mar-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Alvies Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
SKU Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Alvies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alvie Faulkenbery IV Co-Founder & President