Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Delaware Eye Institute

Delaware Eye Institute?uq=iauh9QUh
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an eye care treatment center. The company offers comprehensive eye care treatment as well as cataract surgery, glaucoma and plastic surgeries, thereby enabling patients to benefit from the state of the art eye care at a reduced cost.

Formerly Known As
Delaware Eye Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 18791 John J. Williams Highway
  • Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • United States

+1 (302) 000-0000

Delaware Eye Institute Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Delaware Eye Institute‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Delaware Eye Institute Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Uffelman Chief Operating Officer
David Robinson MD Founder & Medical Director