Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Precision Aerospace

Precision Aerospace
1956 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of aerospace machined parts intended for aerospace manufacturers. The company specializes in the manufacturing of hydraulic system, fuel system, engine nacelle system and servo control valve sub-components, enabling commercial and defence aerospace customers with technically advanced parts at a competitive price and on the timely basis.

Formerly Known As
Precision Template Co., Precision Sheetmetal & Machine Co., Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5300 Corporate Grove Drive Southeast
  • Suite 350
  • Grand Rapids, MI 49512
  • United States

Precision Aerospace Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Precision Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Precision Aerospace Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Hoyer President
Burt Ericson Co-Founder
Marinus VanderKodde Co-Founder