Noodle Kidoodle Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Noodle Kidoodle General Information

Description

Operator of education-oriented toy stores. The company operates a chain of 32 education-oriented toy stores in New York, New Jersey, Connecticut, Boston, Chicago and Detroit.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Star Trading Company, Greenman Brothers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 105 Price Parkway
  • Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Noodle Kidoodle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Noodle Kidoodle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Noodle Kidoodle Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stanley Greenman Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Kenneth Betuker Chief Financial Officer
To view Noodle Kidoodle’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Noodle Kidoodle Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Noodle Kidoodle Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Noodle Kidoodle’s complete board members history, request access »