Titan Farms Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Titan Farms General Information

Description

Owner and operator of fruit and vegetable farms. The company owns over 5,800 acres of a peach farm alongside 550 acres of bell pepper and 800 acres of broccoli farms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R.W. DuBose & Sons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Primary Office
  • 5 RW DuBose Road
  • Ridge Spring, SC 29129
  • United States
+1 (803) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Titan Farms Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Titan Farms‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Titan Farms Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chalmers Carr III President & Chief Executive Officer
Fran O'Leary Controller
To view Titan Farms’s complete executive team members history, request access »