Emilie and the Kool Kids Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Emilie and the Kool Kids General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of coffee shops. The company engages in cookie and coffee chains which serves homemade American pastries and other salty specialties as well as offers catering services, enabling clients to receive a personalized service along with freshly made food.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emilie's Cookies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 9 rue Alberti
  • 06000 Nice
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emilie and the Kool Kids Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emilie and the Kool Kids‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emilie and the Kool Kids Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Celine Moliere Co-Founder & President
Emilie Zmaher Co-Founder
To view Emilie and the Kool Kids’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Emilie and the Kool Kids Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial