Xytron Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Xytron Medical General Information

Description

Manufacturer and developer of medication atomiser equipment. The company is engaged into product development in the field of electrostimulation, particularly in the pain management, rehabilitation and incontinence and also supplies gynecological aids to a large number of abortion clinics.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Klees Medical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hogekampweg 38
  • 7316 MT Apeldoorn
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xytron Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xytron Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial