iov42 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

iov42 General Information

Description

Developer of a blockchain platform designed to harness the power of distributed ledger technology. The company's platform combines digital identities linked to digital assets and strong digital certificates, enabling governments, companies and individuals to use simple building blocks to create easy-to-use applications on a trusted DLT-powered architecture.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Sealstack
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • The Gherkin
  • 30 Saint Mary Axe
  • London EC3A 8BF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

iov42 Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iov42 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Seed Round 31-Dec-2020 000.00 Completed Restart
7. Later Stage VC (Series C3) 31-Mar-2019 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series C2) 05-Oct-2018 00.000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C1) 14-Nov-2017 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 10-Oct-2017 00.000 00.000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Mar-2017 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 31-Oct-2016 $551K $1.11M 0000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 10-Jun-2016 $562K $562K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view iov42’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

iov42 Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 1,424,500 $0.002338 $0.41 $0.41 1x $0.41 2.35%
Ordinary 5,555,500 $0.002338 $0.11 $0.11 1x $0.11 9.16%
To view iov42’s complete cap table history, request access »

iov42 Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dominic von Trotha-Taylor Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Ryan Worsley Chief Technology Officer
David Coleman Chief Product Officer
Robert Zapfel Co-Founder
Aliya Das Gupta Head of Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

iov42 Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Dominic von Trotha-Taylor iov42 Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Robert Zapfel iov42 Co-Founder 000 0000
Sebastian Gschwender iov42 Board Member 000 0000
To view iov42’s complete board members history, request access »

iov42 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial