Masterplan.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.97M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Masterplan.com General Information

Description

Developer of an online learning platform designed to revolutionize workplace education. The company's platform offers practical lessons on varied content, short learning sessions and e-learning videos with a hands-on knowledge review, enabling users to integrate digital learning simply and effectively into their work routine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mastermind Internet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Husemannplatz 1
  • 44787 Bochum
  • Germany
+49 0234 00000000

Masterplan.com Timeline

201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Masterplan.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-Sep-2018 $6.97M 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 07-Nov-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Masterplan.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Masterplan.com Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Schütt Co-Founder & Managing Director
Stefan Peukert Co-Founder & Managing Director
Lisa-Maria Ruebsam Executive Officer
To view Masterplan.com’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Masterplan.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Masterplan.com Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Delta Invest Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dieter von Holtzbrinck Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fedor Holz Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Feliks Eyser Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Monkfish Equity Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »