Steven Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • (Upcoming)
  • Investors
  • 8

Steven General Information

Description

Developer of an advanced financial application designed to calculate who owes what regardless of the number of participants, expenses, and currencies, while also keeping a track of who has paid. The company's platform sends reminders automatically about pending amounts, enabling users to get their money on time and avoid awkward situations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pei Paystartup
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Tegelbacken 4a
  • 111 52 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Steven Timeline

20172018201920202021
Date FoundedFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Steven Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC 31-Mar-2021 Upcoming Startup
4. Early Stage VC 16-Jan-2020 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 10-May-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 27-Feb-2018 $244K $1.56M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 29-Nov-2017 $1.31M $1.31M Completed Startup
To view Steven’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Steven Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jens Saltin Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Fredrik Olofsson Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Steven’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Steven Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Steven Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Anders Borg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jon Wimmercranz Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Daniel Pilotti Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Johan Andersson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Johan Edenström Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »