Neonomics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2017

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 71

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • (Cancelled)

  • Investors
  • 3

Neonomics General Information

Description

Developer of a single API connection point designed to offer secure, seamless and instant inter-bank communication. The company's platform offers access to identity data, balance inquiry, transaction history, fund coverage, payment initiation, payment details query, as well as payment status, enabling banks to easily and securely deploy the latest financial innovations to increase revenue streams.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BanqBridge
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • Ruselokkveien 26
  • 0251 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 37 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neonomics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 27-Apr-2022 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 09-Dec-2020 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Feb-2018 $2.26M $2.26M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Neonomics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Neonomics Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christoffer Andvig Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Kenneth Wagenius Chief Technical Officer
Ado Fazlic Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Neonomics Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Frode Tangen Neonomics Board Member 000 0000
Gunnar Rydning Neonomics Board Member 000 0000
Hans Gangeskar Self Board Member 000 0000
Pedro Fasting NewMark Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Neonomics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Neonomics Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Genaxis (Korea) Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gunnar Rydning Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NewMark Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Neonomics’s complete investors history, request access »

Neonomics FAQs

  • When was Neonomics founded?

    Neonomics was founded in 2017.

  • Who is the founder of Neonomics?

    Christoffer Andvig and Olav Telset are the founders of Neonomics.

  • Who is the CEO of Neonomics?

    Christoffer Andvig is the CEO of Neonomics.

  • Where is Neonomics headquartered?

    Neonomics is headquartered in Oslo, Norway.

  • What is the size of Neonomics?

    Neonomics has 71 total employees.

  • What industry is Neonomics in?

    Neonomics’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Neonomics a private or public company?

    Neonomics is a Private company.

  • What is Neonomics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Neonomics is 00000.

  • How much funding has Neonomics raised over time?

    Neonomics has raised $4.52M.

  • Who are Neonomics’s investors?

    Genaxis (Korea), Gunnar Rydning, and NewMark Capital have invested in Neonomics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »