Valudor Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Valudor Products General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of adhesives and chemicals. The company's chemicals are used in fertilizers, animal nutrition & wellness, water treatment, and industrial uses such as detergents, cleaners and coating materials, enabling industrial clients to get access to specialty chemicals for their production needs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Valudor Products, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Chemicals
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 179 Calle Magdalena
  • Suite 100
  • Encinitas, CA 92024
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valudor Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valudor Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valudor Products Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Tree Chief Executive Officer
Lara Patton Controller
To view Valudor Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Valudor Products Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 00000 Highland Avenue Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Highland Avenue Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Valudor Products’s complete board members history, request access »

Valudor Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Valudor Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valudor Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial