60 North Recycling Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

60 North Recycling General Information

Description

Provider of waste management services in Scotland. The company's range of services include decommissioning, clearance and cleanup, skips and waste collection, end of life vehicles services, scrap metal and recycling, thereby protecting and enhancing the environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SOES Ltd, Layfields of Lerwick
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Rova Head
  • Shetland
  • Lerwick ZE1 0PY
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

60 North Recycling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 60 North Recycling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

60 North Recycling Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Barton Owner
Ian Kinniburgh Owner
To view 60 North Recycling’s complete executive team members history, request access »