Trik Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 3

Trik General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise drone software designed to track asset progress in three-dimension. The company's software provides real-time three-dimension mapping and a three-dimension reporting system for structural inspections using drones that use advanced computer vision technology together with a data management system that automatically turns drone photos into an interactive three-dimension model, enabling users to make comments and measurement from the 3D model.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Gettrik
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • PO Box Geovation
  • Sutton Yard, 65 Goswell Road, 4th Floor
  • London EC1V 7EN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Trik Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 16-May-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 06-Apr-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Trik’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Trik Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
To view Trik’s complete cap table history, request access »

Trik Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pae Natwilai Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Trik’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Trik Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Utoomprurkporn Natwilai Trik Board Member 000 0000
To view Trik’s complete board members history, request access »

Trik Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Seraphim Space Camp Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Alexander Chesterman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Redbus Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Trik’s complete investors history, request access »