360 DigiTech Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,643
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • QFIN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $24.32
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

360 DigiTech General Information

Description

360 DigiTech Inc is a data-driven, technology-empowered digital platform. Through its platform, the firm enables financial institutions to provide products and services to a broader consumer base. The company also offers standardized risk management service, in the form of SaaS modules to institutional clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
360 Finance Incorporated, 360 Jinrong, 360jinrong, 360 Financial, 360 Finance, 360 Finance, Inc., 360 Financial Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 360 Building, International Electronic City Headquarters
  • Jiuxianqiao Road, Chaoyang District
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

360 DigiTech Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

360 DigiTech Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$24.32 $24.27 $8.07 - $35.15 $3.71B 152M 3.26M $3.39

360 DigiTech Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 1,687,656 1,687,656 1,031,956 563,014
Net Income 506,123 506,123 362,044 180,387
Total Assets 3,732,770 3,732,770 2,909,273 1,068,431
Total Debt 32,959 32,959 31,589 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

360 DigiTech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 360 DigiTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

360 DigiTech Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Haisheng Wu Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jun Xu Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jiang Wu Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
Alex Xu Chief Financial Officer
Jonathan Zhang Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

360 DigiTech Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Haisheng Wu 360 DigiTech Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jiang Wu 360 DigiTech Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
Jun Xu 360 DigiTech Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

360 DigiTech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

360 DigiTech Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 360 DigiTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

360 DigiTech Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 01-Jul-2019 000000000 Internet Retail
Medp AI 25-Jan-2016 Early Stage VC 000.00 Application Software
To view 360 DigiTech’s complete investments history, request access »