SAGE Veterinary Centers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

SAGE Veterinary Centers General Information

Description

Operator of a veterinary hospital chain. The hospitals provide various procedures and services such as cardiology, anesthesiology, food therapy, fecal transplant, dermatology, neurology, oncology, oncology, physical rehabilitation, and surgery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Veterinary Surgical Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 1410 Monument Boulevard
  • Concord, CA 94520
  • United States
+1 (925) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SAGE Veterinary Centers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SAGE Veterinary Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SAGE Veterinary Centers Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gina Vecchio Chief Executive Officer
Julie Smith Chief Strategy Officer
Wendi Rankin Chief Medical Officer & Medical Director
To view SAGE Veterinary Centers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SAGE Veterinary Centers Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SAGE Veterinary Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SAGE Veterinary Centers Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000-00000000 000 0 02-Mar-2020 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000 0000000
To view SAGE Veterinary Centers’s complete investments history, request access »

SAGE Veterinary Centers Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000-00000000 000 0 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Pasco, WA 0000
To view SAGE Veterinary Centers’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »