Elfverson & Co Overview

  • Founded
  • 1869
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Elfverson & Co General Information

Description

Provider of caps and tops of bottles. The company provides corks and caps to various whisky brands and thread reels, handles, toys and other wooden products to customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kalmar Bobbin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wood Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Industrigatan 6
  • 388 50 Påryd
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elfverson & Co Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elfverson & Co‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elfverson & Co Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Paajanen Managing Director
José Trindade Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Elfverson & Co Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000é 00000000 Elfverson & Co Chairman 000 0000
To view Elfverson & Co’s complete board members history, request access »

Elfverson & Co Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elfverson & Co Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elfverson & Co‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial