Inspired By Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Inspired By Technology General Information

Description

Provider of technology, telephony, and consultancy services. The company provides services like proactive maintenance, server monitoring, helpdesk support, email hostings, GDPR compliance and hardware solutions such as laptop rental and the supply of computer peripherals, providing its clients with competitive quotations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reston Consulting Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Parent Company
Cloudstream Technology
Primary Office
  • 2 Market Place
  • Berwickshire
  • Eyemouth TD14 5HE
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01890 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inspired By Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inspired By Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inspired By Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenny Walker Founder & Managing Director
To view Inspired By Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »