Unleash Live Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $475K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Unleash Live General Information

Description

Developer of a video analytics platform intended to provide immediate insights to drive down costs, improve productivity, increase accuracy, and improve safety. The company's platform uses artificial intelligence algorithms to track and monitor objects from video streams through aerial drone cameras, robotics cameras, and sensors, enabling clients to deliver instant decision-making capabilities for better management of field operation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pylotworld
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 100 Barangaroo Avenue
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia

Unleash Live Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unleash Live Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Grant 02-Dec-2020 $475K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 03-Dec-2018 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Unleash Live’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Unleash Live Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a video analytics platform intended to provide immediate insights to drive down costs, improve productivity
Business/Productivity Software
Sydney, Australia
18 As of 2021
00.00
0000000000 00.00

00000 00

m veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis au
000000000000000000000 00000000
Rosh Ha'ayin, Israel
00 As of 0000
0000
0000000000 0 0000

000000 0

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris n
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Solana Beach, CA
0 As of 0000
0000
000000 - 000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Unleash Live Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Agent Vi Venture Capital-Backed Rosh Ha'ayin, Israel 00 0000 0000000000 0 0000
000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Solana Beach, CA 0 0000 000000 - 000 0000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Monica, CA 00 0000
000000 Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 00.00 00 000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Unleash Live Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hanno Blankenstein Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Jason Grier Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer and Customer Success
Hamid Fardoost Head of Growth Marketing
To view Unleash Live’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Unleash Live Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Peter O'Connell Self Board Member 000 0000
Rolf Hansen Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Unleash Live’s complete board members history, request access »

Unleash Live Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unleash Live Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Australian Government Government 000 0000 000000 0
Peter O'connell Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Revel Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rolf Hansen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Smarter Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Unleash Live’s complete investors history, request access »