Sheep Milk Ireland Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Investors
  • 2

Sheep Milk Ireland General Information

Description

Producer of sheep milk and related products intended to offer a nutritious alternative for the prevalent goat and cow milk products. The company's products include sheep milk powder, ice-cream, and yogurt catering to domestic and export markets, enabling consumers around the world especially those with an inherent intolerance to cow's milk to enjoy dairy products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crosse Family Foods
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Roskeen, Windmill
  • Cashel E25 DX68
  • Tipperary
  • Ireland
+353 087 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sheep Milk Ireland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 12-Feb-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Dec-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sheep Milk Ireland’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sheep Milk Ireland Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Liam Corcoran Chief Executive Officer
Brendan Crosse Co-Founder & Executive Director
Michael Crosse Co-Founder & Executive Director
To view Sheep Milk Ireland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sheep Milk Ireland Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
John O'Connor Sheep Milk Ireland Board Member 000 0000
Katie Cooper Sheep Milk Ireland Board Member 000 0000
To view Sheep Milk Ireland’s complete board members history, request access »

Sheep Milk Ireland Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Enterprise Ireland Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Food Works Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sheep Milk Ireland’s complete investors history, request access »