Food Sales Enablers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Food Sales Enablers General Information

Description

Provider of integrated sales enablement and mobile technology solutions to manufacturers and brokers of all sizes and categories. The company's platform facilitates revenue growth effectiveness and efficiency and its features include content management, product data, CRM, business planning, sales reporting, analytics and a robust suite of mobile solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Food Service Enablers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 285 Ellicott Street
  • Buffalo, NY 14203
  • United States
+1 (716) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Food Sales Enablers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Food Sales Enablers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Food Sales Enablers Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick Heavern Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Food Sales Enablers’s complete executive team members history, request access »