Practice Evolve Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 215
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Practice Evolve General Information

Description

Developer of a legal practice management solution designed to streamline and automate legal processes. The company's software is developed in accordance with the accounting and trust guidelines of The Law Institute of Victoria and Law Society of New South Wales that can be readily extended to adapt to changing requirements and can be deployed quickly, enabling Legal firms around the world eliminate human error and improve productivity with a cost-effective cloud-based solution.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Documatics, Case Centrics Limited, Documatics Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • L14, 135 King Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Practice Evolve Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Practice Evolve‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Practice Evolve Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Boland Founder & Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director
Peter Huang Chief Technology Officer
Tegan Hopkins Financial Controller
To view Practice Evolve’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Practice Evolve Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Practice Evolve Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Practice Evolve‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Practice Evolve Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 000 000 22-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000000
Linetime 20-Feb-2020 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software 00000 000000
To view Practice Evolve’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Practice Evolve Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Solicitors Own Software Business/Productivity Software Bath, United Kingdom 1987
00000000 Business/Productivity Software Leeds, United Kingdom 0000
To view Practice Evolve’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »