Birch Infrastructure Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.7M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Birch Infrastructure General Information

Description

Developer and operator of utility infrastructure intended for hyperscale data centers. The company is currently operating in stealth mode.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Birch Infrastructure, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Utilities
Energy Infrastructure
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 14559 Westlake Drive
  • Suite C
  • Lake Oswego, OR 97035
  • United States
+1 (971) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Birch Infrastructure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 18-Sep-2019 $1.7M 00.00 Completed Stealth
To view Birch Infrastructure’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Birch Infrastructure Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Howell Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Dave Crowley Chief Technology Officer
Kenneth Davies Co-Founder, Chief Risk Officer & Board Member
To view Birch Infrastructure’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Birch Infrastructure Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Jim Howell Birch Infrastructure Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Kenneth Davies Self Co-Founder, Chief Risk Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Matt Garlinghouse Birch Infrastructure Board Member 000 0000
To view Birch Infrastructure’s complete board members history, request access »

Birch Infrastructure Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Birch Infrastructure Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Boomerang Catapult Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Birch Infrastructure’s complete investors history, request access »