Primaa Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $32.7K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Primaa General Information

Description

Developer of a medical diagnostic software designed for automated and accurate histological diagnoses. The company's software is an AI-based tool that facilitates the detection of cancer by digitizing the slides and collecting images in a database, enabling clients to digitally identify tissue damage, perform an increasing number of diagnoses while maintaining an unwavering level of reliability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kee Lab
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Other Industries
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 96 bis Boulevard Raspail
  • 75006 Paris
  • France

Primaa Timeline

201920202021
Date FoundedFinancing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Primaa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Apr-2020 $32.7K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 11-Oct-2019 00.00 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Oct-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Primaa’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Primaa Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary A 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view Primaa’s complete cap table history, request access »

Primaa Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fanny Sockeel Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Stéphane Sockeel Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Marie Sockeel Co-Founder & Medical Advisor
To view Primaa’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Primaa Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Bruno Génin Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Primaa’s complete board members history, request access »

Primaa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Primaa Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
EIT Health Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
50 Partners Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Angels Santé Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bpifrance Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Entrepreneurs Investis (VC) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »